RaidenCore · first edition

3-on-3 Deck Case for Beyblade X

Bring your three-Bey lineup in style. RaidenCore’s magnetic deck case pairs blue-and-white artwork with three individual lids and smooth ribbon pulls. Keep your order concealed and reveal one Bey at a time.

Loading price and purchase options…
Made for your deck

A closer look at your 3-on-3 deck case.

Three lids. One reveal at a time.

Keep your Beyblade X lineup together under three numbered, individually opening magnetic lids. Smooth white ribbon pulls make it easy to lift the lid you choose while the others stay closed.

Blue-and-white RaidenCore artwork brings your style to the table. The rigid, hardcover-style construction is similar to a hardcover textbook cover, with a product weight of 130g.

Plan your setup.

The case holds three Beys. Check the dimensions below against your setup; fit for every combination has not been verified. Beys and a launcher are not included. For tournament use, check your event organizer’s equipment and reveal rules.

RaidenCore is an independent accessory brand, not affiliated with or endorsed by the Beyblade brand owners.

Ask about your setup ↗
Case specifications
CapacityThree Beys
Exterior, assembled2.56 × 2.56 × 7.48 in
Interior, overall2.36 × 2.36 × 7.09 in
Flat dimensions7.48 × 7.48 × 0.16 in
Product weight130g
Material thickness0.14 in

Inch measurements are approximate.

A little clarity

Before you order.

What fits inside the case?

One case holds three Beys. The overall interior measures approximately 2.36 × 2.36 × 7.09 in. It fits all CX-series Beys, as well as tall Beys such as Rocket Griffon and BulletGriffon.

What is the case material like?

The case has a rigid construction with a thickness of approximately 0.14 in, similar to the cover of a hardcover textbook.

Does each Bey have its own lid?

Yes. The case has three individual lids, each with a white ribbon pull for access.

Does the case need to be unfolded between uses?

No. Once assembled, keep the case in that shape for everyday use. Open the individual lids to load or access your Beys.

Where do you ship?

Free standard shipping on RaidenCore orders to eligible addresses in Canada, the United States, Japan, Taiwan, Hong Kong, Malaysia, Australia and the United Kingdom. Orders ship from Toronto, Canada.

Shipping details and address eligibility →

When will my order be dispatched?

Orders are processed in 1–3 business days before dispatch. Business days exclude weekends and public holidays in Toronto, Ontario. Transit time starts after dispatch.

Processing and delivery estimates →

Will I need to pay import duties?

Customers are responsible for any import duties. Free standard shipping does not include import duties.

Can I return or cancel my order?

Request a change-of-mind return within 15 days after delivery. Cases must be unused, undamaged and unassembled, with original packaging. Customers pay the return shipping. Contact us before dispatch to cancel without charge for a full refund. Returned cases are refunded at the actual discounted price paid; this does not reduce your statutory rights for faulty or incorrect goods.

Returns, refunds and cancellations →

What if I need help?

Use the Contact us page for questions about the case or your order. Please include an order number if you have one, but never payment details.